Estimated Value: $162,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Ruby Dr, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $174,754, approximately $99 per square foot. 2101 Ruby Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Acadian Elementary School, Oaklawn Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Callahan Byron P and Callahan Lynne F
Bought by
Lirette Ii Darel Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lirette Ii Darel Joseph | $145,000 | Landry Craig Attorney At Law |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $16,200 | $2,630 | $13,570 |
| 2024 | $939 | $16,200 | $2,630 | $13,570 |
| 2023 | $955 | $14,890 | $2,590 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $810 | $14,890 | $2,590 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $681 | $13,660 | $2,590 | $11,070 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $14,890 | $2,590 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $14,180 | $2,470 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $696 | $13,500 | $2,350 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $13,500 | $2,350 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $423 | $12,855 | $2,235 | $10,620 |
| 2014 | $633 | $12,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $634 | $12,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map