2101 S Copper Crest Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $825,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 S Copper Crest Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $765,317, approximately $187 per square foot. 2101 S Copper Crest Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerness Harvey S | $820,000 | -- | |
| Nerness Harvey S | $820,000 | -- | |
| Bloem Dale | $490,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Johnson Jeffrey Robert | $445,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp | |
| The Builders Group Llc | $87,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nerness Harvey S | $818,900 | |
| Closed | Nerness Harvey S | $818,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloem Dale | $294,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,439 | $707,100 | $67,500 | $639,600 |
| 2024 | $9,439 | $694,200 | $76,700 | $617,500 |
| 2023 | $9,103 | $645,800 | $72,800 | $573,000 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | $562,400 | $72,800 | $489,600 |
| 2021 | $8,977 | $539,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,977 | $560,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $560,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,574 | $522,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,598 | $518,851 | $83,030 | $435,821 |
| 2016 | $8,598 | $511,137 | $83,030 | $428,107 |
| 2015 | $8,732 | $493,689 | $83,030 | $410,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $454,498 | $83,030 | $371,468 |
Map
- 2108 S Silverpine Ct Ct
- 6813 E Limestone Cir
- 2029 S Abbeystone Ct
- 1805 S Copper Crest Cir
- 1935 Rainy Cir
- 7100 E Archstone St
- 6616 E 33rd St
- 6500 E Steamboat Trail
- 1917 S Firefly Dr
- 1909 S Firefly Dr
- 1920 S Firefly Dr
- 6301 E Jasper Cir
- 1900 S Firefly Dr
- 2300 S Meadowview Ave
- 1601 S Sierra Cir
- 7308 E Gray Eagle Cir
- 2813 S Faith Ave
- 7317 E Gray Eagle Cir
- 2612 S Copper Creek Ave
- 7500 E Dillon Creek Dr
- 2105 S Copper Crest Trail
- 2009 S Copper Crest Trail
- 2109 S Copper Crest Trail
- 2101 S Silverpine Ct
- 2005 S Copper Crest Trail
- 2100 S Silverpine Ct
- 2169 S Silverpine Ct
- 2113 S Copper Crest Trail
- 2104 S Silverpine Ct
- 2001 S Copper Crest Trail
- 6801 E Limestone Cir
- 2201 S Copper Crest Trail
- 2109 S Silverpine Ct
- 2108 S Silverpine Ct
- 1909 S Copper Crest Trail
- 2165 S Silverpine Ct
- 6805 E Limestone Cir
- 6805 E Limestone Cir Cir
- 2172 S Silverpine Ct
- 1905 S Copper Crest Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.