2101 S Riverside Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $1,175,405
Studio
--
Bath
9,584
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 S Riverside Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently priced at $1,175,405, approximately $122 per square foot. 2101 S Riverside Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Riverside Professional Building Llp
Bought by
Kes Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,972
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Chapman Timothy F and Connelly Patrick J
Bought by
Riverside Professional Building Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kes Property Investments Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| Riverside Professional Building Llp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kes Property Investments Llc | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,601 | $587,400 | $49,100 | $538,300 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $587,400 | $49,100 | $538,300 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $587,400 | $49,100 | $538,300 |
| 2022 | $10,377 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2021 | $13,492 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2020 | $12,785 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2019 | $12,415 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2018 | $14,496 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2017 | $13,868 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2016 | $12,680 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2015 | $13,312 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2014 | $12,375 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
| 2013 | $13,165 | $538,500 | $49,100 | $489,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map