2101 Stoney Brook Ct Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Stoney Brook Ct, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $118,163, approximately $66 per square foot. 2101 Stoney Brook Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Davison Annabelle
Bought by
Evans John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans John D | -- | Title Resource Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |