2101 Swan Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $407,246 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Swan Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $431,312, approximately $262 per square foot. 2101 Swan Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Sylvia Janna
Bought by
Sylvia Janna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Sylvia Janna
Bought by
Sylvia Janna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Sylvia Janna M
Bought by
Sylvia Janna and Sylvia Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Sold by
Sylvia Walter J
Bought by
Sylvia Janna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Janna | -- | None Available | |
| Sylvia Janna | -- | Git | |
| Sylvia Janna | -- | -- | |
| Sylvia Janna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sylvia Janna | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $34,000 | $7,410 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $29,000 | $6,270 | $22,730 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $29,000 | $6,270 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $29,000 | $6,270 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $20,902 | $3,705 | $17,197 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $20,902 | $3,705 | $17,197 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $23,355 | $3,705 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $22,749 | $3,420 | $19,329 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $22,749 | $3,420 | $19,329 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $22,749 | $3,420 | $19,329 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $21,869 | $3,135 | $18,734 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $21,869 | $3,135 | $18,734 |
| 2013 | $5,196 | $21,869 | $3,135 | $18,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map