2101 Timber Ln Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,652 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Timber Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $390,163, approximately $297 per square foot. 2101 Timber Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Susan G and Susan G Wallace Trust
Bought by
Venckus Edward W and Edward W Venckus Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Susan G
Bought by
Liljegren Scott C and Liljegren Donna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venckus Edward W | $132,500 | -- | |
| Liljegren Scott C | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liljegren Scott C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,894 | $114,670 | $21,098 | $93,572 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $105,550 | $19,420 | $86,130 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $94,970 | $18,360 | $76,610 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $92,710 | $17,920 | $74,790 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $91,840 | $17,750 | $74,090 |
| 2019 | $5,990 | $89,410 | $17,280 | $72,130 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $79,670 | $16,280 | $63,390 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $76,730 | $15,680 | $61,050 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $73,660 | $15,050 | $58,610 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $70,270 | $14,360 | $55,910 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $74,910 | $14,260 | $60,650 |
| 2013 | $5,462 | $75,130 | $14,300 | $60,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map