2101 W 36th Ave Anchorage, AK 99517
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,225 - $377,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 W 36th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $347,613, approximately $183 per square foot. 2101 W 36th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Leydon Tom
Bought by
Leydon Roseanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,190
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leydon Roseanne M | -- | -- | |
| Leydon Roseanne M | -- | -- | |
| Leydon Roseanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leydon Roseanne M | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Leydon Roseanne M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $285,500 | $86,400 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $283,100 | $86,400 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $264,100 | $86,400 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $261,000 | $86,400 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $250,600 | $86,400 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $247,600 | $86,400 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $242,700 | $86,400 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $240,500 | $86,400 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $247,300 | $81,900 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $247,400 | $79,600 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $234,200 | $79,600 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $232,800 | $79,600 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map