21012 Cosenza Ct Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21012 Cosenza Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $415,857, approximately $219 per square foot. 21012 Cosenza Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Dedrick Paul D and Dedrick Dianne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedrick Paul D | $278,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $343,584 | $74,290 | $269,294 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $386,339 | $63,525 | $320,795 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $248,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $300,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $235,834 | $56,050 | $179,784 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $218,839 | $55,000 | $163,839 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $221,255 | $48,405 | $172,850 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $222,857 | $42,880 | $179,977 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $229,328 | $45,000 | $184,328 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $200,919 | $45,000 | $155,919 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $198,516 | $45,000 | $153,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map