21015 134th St SE Monroe, WA 98272
Chain Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21015 134th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $712,097, approximately $399 per square foot. 21015 134th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Salem Woods Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Furst William R and Furst Irene C
Bought by
Pastrana Alfonso G and Kolczak Shelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,036
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$681,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastrana Alfonso G | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastrana Alfonso G | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,859 | $596,700 | $346,000 | $250,700 |
| 2025 | $4,681 | $588,900 | $308,000 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $565,400 | $293,000 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $598,600 | $313,000 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $452,600 | $223,000 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $391,500 | $193,000 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $359,200 | $178,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $314,500 | $143,000 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $277,700 | $115,000 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $252,700 | $96,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $231,300 | $95,000 | $136,300 |
| 2013 | $2,603 | $166,500 | $70,000 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map