21019 N Circle Cliffs Dr Surprise, AZ 85387
Sun City Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,109 - $598,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21019 N Circle Cliffs Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387 and is currently estimated at $566,777, approximately $240 per square foot. 21019 N Circle Cliffs Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Willow Canyon High School, and Cross Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Lekan Frank J and Lekan Veronica A
Bought by
Lekan Frank John and Lekan Veronica Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,125
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Lekan Frank J and Lekan Veronica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,125
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Lekan Frank J and Lekan Veronica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,125
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,652
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lekan Frank John | -- | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Lekan Frank John | -- | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Lekan Frank J | $304,616 | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Lekan Frank J | $304,616 | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Del Webb Communities Inc | -- | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lekan Frank J | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Lekan Frank J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $41,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $39,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $42,910 | $8,580 | $34,330 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $36,180 | $7,230 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $33,330 | $6,660 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $30,260 | $6,050 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $27,950 | $5,590 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map