2102 15th Ave N Birmingham, AL 35234
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234 and is currently estimated at $79,960, approximately $61 per square foot. 2102 15th Ave N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Hudson K-8 School, and George W. Carver High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $5,880 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,370 | $450 | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,370 | $450 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,370 | $450 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $322 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map