2102 3rd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $69,287 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 3rd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $83,822, approximately $79 per square foot. 2102 3rd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $304 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $304 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $304 | $44,100 | $7,500 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $293 | $42,500 | $7,500 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $293 | $42,500 | $7,500 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $293 | $42,500 | $7,500 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $264 | $42,500 | $7,500 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $247 | $42,500 | $7,500 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $247 | $41,200 | $9,000 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,200 | $9,000 | $32,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,800 | $9,000 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map