2102 Cain St Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $101,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Cain St, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $93,052, approximately $89 per square foot. 2102 Cain St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Ellis Logan and Marshall Mary
Bought by
Marshall Marvin E and Marshall Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Velon D and Danielle Marshall E
Bought by
Marshall Marvin E and Marshall Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Adams Terri Thomas and Adams Jerrod D
Bought by
Marshall Velon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Marvin E | $16,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Marvin E | $55,000 | Professional Title Servces | |
| Marshall Velon D | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Marvin E | $54,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Velon D | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $12,875 | $2,000 | $10,875 |
| 2024 | $412 | $12,875 | $2,000 | $10,875 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,875 | $2,000 | $10,875 |
| 2022 | $26 | $12,875 | $2,000 | $10,875 |
| 2021 | $37 | $9,630 | $2,000 | $7,630 |
| 2020 | $37 | $9,630 | $2,000 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $37 | $9,630 | $2,000 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $62 | $9,630 | $2,000 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $62 | $9,630 | $2,000 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $62 | $8,570 | $2,000 | $6,570 |
| 2015 | $62 | $8,570 | $2,000 | $6,570 |
| 2014 | $62 | $8,570 | $2,000 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map