Seller's Agent in 2018
Dong Kim
Olympic Real Estate
(254) 681-0070
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $301,000
3BR, 3Bath fully remodeled home located close to shopping mall, hospitals, and dining. house has two living areas and walk-in closet. floors completely redone with laminate wood, new kitchen counters. new stove and dishwasher. two new garage door openers. sprinkle system in place.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Neysa P | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Lee Enock Eunman | -- | None Available | |
| Kim & Park Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Craig Richard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roper Neysa P | $111,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $263,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $263,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $239,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $217,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $212,717 | $20,370 | $192,347 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $201,116 | $20,370 | $180,746 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $163,576 | $9,700 | $153,876 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $158,804 | $9,700 | $149,104 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $145,047 | $9,700 | $135,347 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $138,764 | $9,700 | $129,064 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $131,769 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dong Kim
Olympic Real Estate
(254) 681-0070
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sue Lockett
RE/MAX
(254) 718-3394
50 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 323905
APN: 113202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.