NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2102 Colorado Dr Sturgis, SD 57785

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2021

Last sale price $150,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • Lawn
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of February 2021

This 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch style home has endless possibilities. Some updates include: Newer vinyl windows, newer gas furnace and water heater installed in 2019. Located within walking distance to Sturgis Elementary School. Listed by Jeffery Christians, Keller Williams, 605-920-0425 and co-listed by Sarah Peterka, Keller Williams Realty Black Hills, 605-661-2802.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffery Christians

Real Broker Spearfish License #15604 Listed on: 10/31/2020

Co-Listed By

SARAH PETERKA

Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP License #17167

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,809

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Subdivision Possible

Home Design

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,809

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Built
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Basement Substructure: Block Foundation
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 10x13
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 11x10
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 7x10
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 10x10
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 17x13
  • Estimated Primary Bedroom Size: 10x13
  • Personal Property: Refrigerator, Gas Range Oven
  • Sq Ft Above Grade: 960
  • Style: Ranch
  • Subdivision Yn: Yes
  • Systems: Breaker
  • Utilities Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Utilities Gas: MDU
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1500 - 1999
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1920
  • Interior: Carpet, Vinyl Flooring
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1920

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: 0.11

Tax Info

  • RE Taxes: 1809.16
  • Re Tax Year: 19

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $150,000 -6.3% $156 / Sq Ft
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Sale $160,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,701 $201,228 $43,500 $157,728
2024 $2,398 $180,655 $43,500 $137,155
2023 $2,582 $196,947 $43,500 $153,447
2022 $2,247 $154,286 $36,250 $118,036
2021 $1,768 $130,679 $36,250 $94,429
2020 $1,809 $104,630 $20,900 $83,730
2019 $1,791 $104,630 $20,900 $83,730
2018 $1,835 $104,630 $20,900 $83,730
2017 $1,836 $104,630 $20,900 $83,730
2016 $0 $94,903 $0 $0
2015 $1,844 $94,903 $18,957 $75,946
2013 -- $85,730 $17,125 $68,605
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 66433

Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01.63.06.10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.