2102 County Road 230 Weimar, TX 78962
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 County Road 230, Weimar, TX 78962 and is currently estimated at $578,513, approximately $359 per square foot. 2102 County Road 230 is a home with nearby schools including Weimar Elementary School, Weimar Junior High School, and Weimar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $266,710 | $42,000 | $224,710 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $254,240 | $42,000 | $212,240 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $238,850 | $22,500 | $216,350 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $192,670 | $22,500 | $170,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map