2102 Glenview Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Glenview Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $195,374, approximately $87 per square foot. 2102 Glenview Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $61,780 | $10,730 | $51,050 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $57,520 | $9,990 | $47,530 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $53,420 | $9,280 | $44,140 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $49,810 | $8,650 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $48,960 | $10,920 | $38,040 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $48,960 | $10,920 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $48,960 | $10,920 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $48,960 | $10,920 | $38,040 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $48,720 | $10,930 | $37,790 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $47,760 | $10,710 | $37,050 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,405 | $47,760 | $10,710 | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map