2102 Jersey St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $251,979 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Jersey St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $287,495. 2102 Jersey St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $79,110 | $16,010 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $74,620 | $15,100 | $59,520 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $69,230 | $14,010 | $55,220 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $64,640 | $13,080 | $51,560 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $63,340 | $12,820 | $50,520 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $59,340 | $12,930 | $46,410 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $58,700 | $12,790 | $45,910 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $57,550 | $12,540 | $45,010 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $56,980 | $12,420 | $44,560 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $54,650 | $11,910 | $42,740 |
| 2015 | $3,659,280 | $54,650 | $11,910 | $42,740 |
| 2012 | $3,660 | $52,820 | $11,510 | $41,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map