2102 Long Run Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $375,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,428
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Long Run Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $285,012, approximately $117 per square foot. 2102 Long Run Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Lorton Nancy L
Bought by
Northpoint Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,768
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,244
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northpoint Real Estate Llc | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northpoint Real Estate Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $128,600 | $30,000 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $128,600 | $30,000 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $128,600 | $30,000 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $128,600 | $30,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $926 | $117,200 | $30,000 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $926 | $117,200 | $30,000 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $926 | $117,200 | $30,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $926 | $117,200 | $30,000 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $906 | $125,900 | $30,000 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $906 | $125,900 | $30,000 | $95,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,900 | $30,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map