NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,586 / mo

1231 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Log Cabin
  • 1-Story Property
  • East Central High School Rated 10
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2019

3 bedroom, 2 full bath log home w/eat in kitchen features skylight, walkout to deck, large covered front porch. Master bedroom w/adjoining bath. Priced to sell call for more information. New poured blacktop driveway, newer roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Hamilton

Sibcy Cline 121 Listed on: 10/13/2015

Co-Listed By

Gary Hamilton

Sibcy Cline 121

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Panel Doors
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Southeastern Indiana Board Association
  • Hidden Valley Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Architecture: Log
  • FILLACRES: 0.2400
  • Allow On Internet: True
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 550
  • Entry Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Second Floor Living Room: 15x17 Level: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 1642.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Area: 210.0000
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 15.00 x 13.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Room1 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room2 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Kitchen2: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Living Room Area: 255.0000
  • Livingroom Len: 15.00
  • Livingroom Wid: 17.00
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement Features: Walkout
  • Basement Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Inside Features: Multi Panel Doors
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Master Bedroom: 15x13 Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Windows: Double Hung, Wood, Wood

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 2 Area: 110.0000
  • Bedroom 3 Area: 110.0000
  • Master Bedroom Area: 195.0000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Log
  • Driveway Type: Blacktop
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Description: Front, With Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Schools

  • School District: Sunman Dearborn

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 400

Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Miller Kenneth P
Bought by
Miller Kenneth P and Miller Brittni Marie
Current Estimated Value
$276,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,306
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,620

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2015
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-6.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Kenneth P -- None Listed On Document
Miller Kenneth P -- American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Kenneth P $156,000
Previous Owner Miller Kenneth P $124,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,302 $184,900 $19,600 $165,300
2024 $1,292 $159,500 $19,600 $139,900
2023 $1,129 $148,200 $19,600 $128,600
2022 $1,062 $136,300 $19,600 $116,700
2021 $1,003 $127,900 $19,600 $108,300
2020 $981 $127,900 $19,600 $108,300
2019 $856 $117,100 $19,600 $97,500
2018 $777 $110,800 $19,600 $91,200
2017 $708 $103,300 $19,600 $83,700
2016 $649 $104,500 $19,600 $84,900
2014 $601 $100,100 $19,500 $80,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 284966

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-06-15-400-087.000-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.