2102 Prairie Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Rum Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $172,696
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $157,174, approximately $88 per square foot. 2102 Prairie Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Erin Real Estate
Bought by
Benedict Xvi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Erin Real Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Financial Freedom Senior Fuding Corporat
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Bernath Mary Pearl
Bought by
Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedict Xvi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erin Real Estate | $16,000 | Total Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc | $75,699 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $96,100 | $18,900 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $95,700 | $18,900 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $979 | $40,900 | $13,600 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $979 | $69,600 | $40,000 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $40,500 | $13,600 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $40,500 | $13,600 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $764 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $900 | $34,100 | $15,000 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $930 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $948 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $41,500 | $15,000 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map