2102 Rodney Dr Champaign, IL 61821
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,207 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Rodney Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $192,302, approximately $126 per square foot. 2102 Rodney Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Roseman Samuel A and Dun Susan
Bought by
Payne Fred and Payne Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Fred | $115,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $59,390 | $11,970 | $47,420 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $52,930 | $10,670 | $42,260 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $48,210 | $9,720 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $44,480 | $8,970 | $35,510 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $43,600 | $8,790 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $42,750 | $8,620 | $34,130 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $41,870 | $8,440 | $33,430 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $41,210 | $8,310 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $41,210 | $8,310 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $40,360 | $8,140 | $32,220 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $39,650 | $8,000 | $31,650 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $39,650 | $8,000 | $31,650 |
| 2013 | $1,868 | $39,650 | $8,000 | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map