RENTED MAY 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $654,000 - $852,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2018

Last sale price $405,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,998 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Garden View
  • Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Waterways Dog Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

CENTRALLY LOCATED, UNFURNISHED, SPINNAKER BAY TOWNHOME ~ 2nd Floor Has 2 Bedrooms, an Office and 2 Bathrooms. The 1st Floor has a Half Bath, Laundry Room, Office/Den, an Additional Space for Your Gym, Hobby or Playroom. The Garage Was Converted Yet There Is Still Storage Space. The Private Backyard Offers Quiet Enjoyment and Plenty of Space to Host Gatherings. The Community Building, Pool, Spa and Sauna Are A Very Short Walk Away. Ample Guest Parking Spaces are Across the Street.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stirling Ambrose

Stirling Real Estate License #3122638 Listed on: 12/24/2025

Last Renter's Agent

akiva tendler

Kenneth Goldring R.E. Broker License #3551924

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2,963

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Patio
  • 2,963 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-12-35-061-0170

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2,963 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: SPINNAKER BAY
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 4850
  • InternetRemarks: CENTRALLY LOCATED, UNFURNISHED ~ 2nd Floor Has 2 Bedrooms, Office & 2 Bathrooms. 1st Floor has an Office/Den, Space for Your Gym, Hobby, or Playroom.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1780
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower, Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: Community, Heated, Hot Tub
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SPINNAKER BAY
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub

Schools

  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Oaks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-12-35-061-0170
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2963
  • Zoning: 3800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
Chekhuta Yuriy and Chekhuta Svetlana
Bought by
Chekhuta Yurie
Current Estimated Value
$769,771

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-11.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chekhuta Yurie -- None Available
Chekhuta Yuriy $405,000 Aventura Title Services Inc
Hoffman Terri L $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Rented $4,850 -3.0% --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $5,000 -9.1% $3 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $5,500 -5.2% $3 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $5,800 -0.9% $3 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $5,850 -1.7% $3 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $5,950 -0.8% $3 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Price Changed $6,000 -7.7% $3 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Rent $6,500 +160.0% --
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Rented $2,500 -15.3% --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Price Changed $2,950 -14.5% $2 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Price Changed $3,450 -9.2% $2 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold $405,000 -9.8% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Price Changed $449,000 -2.2% $252 / Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 For Sale $459,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,995 $587,835 -- --
2024 $9,445 $534,396 -- --
2023 $9,445 $485,815 $0 $0
2022 $7,709 $441,650 $0 $0
2021 $7,240 $401,500 $0 $0
2020 $6,494 $365,000 $0 $0
2019 $6,249 $350,000 $0 $0
2018 $6,090 $350,000 $0 $0
2017 $4,175 $274,275 $0 $0
2016 $4,163 $268,634 $0 $0
2015 $4,216 $266,767 $0 $0
2014 $4,272 $264,650 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11935160

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 28-1235-061-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.