2103 190th Ave Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $172,970 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 190th Ave, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $266,243. 2103 190th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Lorn K Lorn K and Lemay Lorna K
Bought by
Ellingworth Lonny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellingworth Lonny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $119,000 | $42,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $119,000 | $42,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $119,000 | $42,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $78,500 | $21,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $78,500 | $21,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $78,500 | $21,000 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $78,500 | $21,000 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $70,900 | $21,000 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $702 | $43,400 | $21,000 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $537 | $34,000 | $21,000 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $379 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $185 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | $195 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map