2103 49th St Lubbock, TX 79412
Clapp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $345,000
About This Home
This spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom quadraplex unit in Lubbock, TX.
Approximately 1200 sq. ft., offering ample living space. Situated within walking distance of shopping centers, dining options, walking distance to Clapp Park.
Clapp Park is a large recreation area that includes an arboretum with walking trails, athletic fields (baseball, basketball), picnic areas, playgrounds, and a swimming pool. It also features the Hub City Unleashed Dog Park where dogs can play off-leash in a designated fenced-in area. Safety City, a mock town for children to learn traffic and pedestrian safety, is also located within the park.
The South Plains Mall is located about 2 miles away and offers a wide variety of stores, restaurants, and entertainment options, including a Dillard's, JC Penney, H&M, and a Premiere Cinemas & IMAX. The West End Shopping Center is another shopping destination at 2910 W Loop 289. Several other gift shops and boutiques are nearby, such as Hollyhocks and The Weird Space. There are numerous restaurants within walking distance or a short drive from Clapp Park. Students in the Clapp Park area attend P.F. Brown Elementary, O.L. Slaton Middle School, and Monterey High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veysan Properties Llc Series Rhopar Prop | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Veysan Properties Llc Series & | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $295,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $45 | $321,263 | $19,124 | $302,139 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $299,663 | $19,124 | $280,539 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $343,556 | $19,124 | $324,432 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $160,000 | $19,124 | $140,876 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $193,717 | $19,124 | $174,593 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $187,200 | $19,124 | $168,076 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $187,200 | $19,124 | $168,076 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $132,417 | $19,124 | $113,293 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $129,952 | $19,124 | $110,828 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $170,068 | $19,124 | $150,944 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $170,068 | $19,124 | $150,944 |
Map
- 2105 49th St Unit B
- 2105 49th St Unit A
- 2105 49th St Unit D
- 2103 49th St Unit D
- 2107 49th St
- 2107 49th St Unit C
- 2107 49th St Unit B
- 2107 49th St Unit A
- 2111 49th St
- 2101 49th St Unit B
- 2101 49th St Unit D
- 2101 49th St Unit A
- 2113 49th St
- 2112 50th St
- 2114 49th St
- 2114 49th St
- 2019 49th St
- 2116 49th St
- 2020 50th St
- 2107 48th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.