NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2103 Artisan Dr Haslet, TX 76052

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,330 Sq Ft
9,100 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

258 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • V.R. Eaton High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2023

Our beautiful model home floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, study, dining area, game room, media room, 2.5 tandem car garage and extended
covered outdoor living area. This spectacular home!! Too many upgrades to list. A must see !!! Available in Aug-Sept 2022

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Stanley

American Legend Homes License #0452659 Listed on: 05/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Cerchione

Keller Williams Central License #0649605

Keller Williams Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Large Grassy Backyard

HOA Fees

  • $142 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include full use of facilities, ground maintenance, management fees
  • Terra Manna HOA, Phone Number (817) 918-9474
  • Located in the Master Planned master-planned community
  • Watercress Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42759712
  • Special Tax Authority

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$142 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Planned Development: Master Planned
  • Restrictions: Deed
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Prewired
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Incomplete
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 972-410-5701
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3330.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 11

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Outdoor Living Center

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 1700
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Terra Manna
  • HOA Management Company: 817-918-9474

Schools

  • School District: Northwest ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2089
  • Parcel Number: 42759712
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2089
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9099.6840

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Windows
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2023

Tax Info

  • Special Taxing Entities: Yes
  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Middle School Name: Wilson
  • Elementary School Name: Haslet
  • High School Name: Eaton

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold -- -- --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Price Changed $649,990 -1.4% $195 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Price Changed $659,435 -4.1% $198 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $687,435 +0.3% $206 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $685,435 -2.1% $206 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Price Changed $699,900 -0.8% $210 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $705,435 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20068946

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.