2103 Cabbage Rd Bladenboro, NC 28320
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Cabbage Rd, Bladenboro, NC 28320 and is currently estimated at $126,026, approximately $125 per square foot. 2103 Cabbage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bladenboro Primary School, Bladenboro Middle School, and West Bladen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Coleman Andrew P and Coleman Tammy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Andrew P | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $74,550 | $7,200 | $67,350 |
| 2024 | $641 | $74,550 | $7,200 | $67,350 |
| 2023 | $765 | $74,550 | $7,200 | $67,350 |
| 2022 | $623 | $74,550 | $7,200 | $67,350 |
| 2021 | $491 | $56,430 | $7,200 | $49,230 |
| 2020 | $491 | $56,430 | $7,200 | $49,230 |
| 2019 | $491 | $56,430 | $7,200 | $49,230 |
| 2018 | $491 | $56,430 | $7,200 | $49,230 |
| 2017 | $491 | $56,430 | $7,200 | $49,230 |
| 2015 | $547 | $56,430 | $7,200 | $49,230 |
| 2014 | $677 | $69,300 | $5,300 | $64,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,300 | $5,300 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map