2103 Cedar Ridge Dr Bryant, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $217,424 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Cedar Ridge Dr, Bryant, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $236,356, approximately $134 per square foot. 2103 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hurricane Creek Elementary School and Our Lady Of Fatima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Bought by
2005-Replat Lots 37 and 2005-Replat 8
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Bought by
Girner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-Replat Lots 37 | -- | -- | |
| Girner | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $39,643 | $6,800 | $32,843 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $39,643 | $6,800 | $32,843 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $39,643 | $6,800 | $32,843 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $39,643 | $6,800 | $32,843 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $32,430 | $5,400 | $27,030 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $32,430 | $5,400 | $27,030 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $32,430 | $5,400 | $27,030 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $32,430 | $5,400 | $27,030 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $32,430 | $5,400 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $31,460 | $7,000 | $24,460 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $31,460 | $7,000 | $24,460 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $31,460 | $7,000 | $24,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map