Estimated Value: $325,131 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Dorothy Ave, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $367,283, approximately $217 per square foot. 2103 Dorothy Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Agostini Joseph J
Bought by
Lipartito Michael and Lipartito Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipartito Michael | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lipartito Michael | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $8,555 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $8,555 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $8,175 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $7,856 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $8,095 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $7,972 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $7,964 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $7,841 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $7,727 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $7,524 | $199,100 | $45,800 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $7,086 | $128,300 | $29,400 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map