Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Karges
Karges Realty
(815) 474-1144
49 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $262,821
VERY WELL CONSTRUCTED AND MAINTAINED BEDFORD STONE RANCH IN POPULAR BEVAN ACRES. PLASTER WALLS, GENEROUS SIZED BEDROOMS, DINING ROOM OPEN TO THE KITCHEN, PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT, NICE YARD WITH PATIO. CERAMIC BATH, ATTACHED GARAGE, ROOF APPROX. 2008, H2O HTR 2/19.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus And Chela Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jesus | $189,900 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| First Midwest Bank Trust Division | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jesus | $298,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,662 | $79,141 | $21,739 | $57,402 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $70,316 | $19,315 | $51,001 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $63,606 | $17,472 | $46,134 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $59,406 | $16,318 | $43,088 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $56,416 | $15,497 | $40,919 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $52,431 | $14,402 | $38,029 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $48,448 | $13,308 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $44,047 | $12,099 | $31,948 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $40,527 | $11,092 | $29,435 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $38,000 | $10,400 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $37,800 | $10,350 | $27,450 |
| 2013 | $2,976 | $39,988 | $11,495 | $28,493 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Karges
Karges Realty
(815) 474-1144
49 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maribel Martinez
Karges Realty
(815) 955-0762
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11237717
APN: 30-07-07-119-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.