2103 E 22nd St Austin, TX 78722
Blackland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,710 - $945,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 E 22nd St, Austin, TX 78722 and is currently estimated at $839,178, approximately $352 per square foot. 2103 E 22nd St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Kittel Family Partnership
Bought by
Garrison Michael and Garrison Jada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrison Michael | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $801,186 | $359,225 | $441,961 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $825,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,818 | $750,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,847 | $682,085 | $275,000 | $559,327 |
| 2020 | $13,300 | $620,077 | $275,000 | $385,674 |
| 2018 | $11,346 | $512,460 | $275,000 | $369,815 |
| 2017 | $10,390 | $465,873 | $200,000 | $372,187 |
| 2016 | $9,445 | $423,521 | $200,000 | $380,938 |
| 2015 | $6,187 | $385,019 | $150,000 | $320,192 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $350,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map