2103 E Booth Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $568,326
Studio
--
Bath
22,000
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 E Booth Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $568,326, approximately $25 per square foot. 2103 E Booth Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Crown Real Property Investments Inc
Bought by
Iron Vac Truck Sales Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Meacham Elizabeth Berthild and Rodgers Timi Lee
Bought by
Crown Real Property Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Vac Truck Sales Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Crown Real Property Investments Inc | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crown Real Property Investments Inc | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $49,430 | $19,690 | $29,740 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $49,430 | $19,690 | $29,740 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $49,430 | $19,690 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $49,430 | $19,690 | $29,740 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $49,430 | $19,690 | $29,740 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $58,000 | $19,690 | $38,310 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $58,000 | $19,690 | $38,310 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $58,000 | $19,690 | $38,310 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $58,000 | $19,690 | $38,310 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $41,650 | $19,690 | $21,960 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $37,860 | $5,640 | $32,220 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $37,860 | $5,640 | $32,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map