2103 E South Crescent Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $317,464
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 E South Crescent Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $297,616, approximately $172 per square foot. 2103 E South Crescent Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Scileppi Shirley A and Scileppi John M
Bought by
Rayfuse Larry T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,158
Outstanding Balance
$47,796
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Scileppi John
Bought by
Scileppi Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayfuse Larry T | $95,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Scileppi Shirley A | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Scileppi Shirley A | $80,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayfuse Larry T | $94,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Scileppi Shirley A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $284,000 | $80,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $270,200 | $75,000 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $266,000 | $75,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $265,200 | $75,000 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $166,600 | $25,000 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $149,900 | $25,000 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $133,600 | $25,000 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $119,500 | $17,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $111,800 | $15,500 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $102,300 | $15,500 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $96,800 | $15,500 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,500 | $18,000 | $79,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map