2103 Fantail Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $369,891 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Fantail Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $381,973. 2103 Fantail Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Intercity State Bank
Bought by
Hillman Randall L and Hillman Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Foresight Development Corp
Bought by
Intercity State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Randall L | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Intercity State Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $342,800 | $33,000 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $342,800 | $33,000 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $255,200 | $33,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $255,200 | $33,000 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $255,200 | $33,000 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $194,700 | $30,100 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $194,700 | $30,100 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $194,700 | $30,100 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $194,700 | $30,100 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $194,700 | $30,100 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $194,700 | $30,100 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $176,200 | $30,000 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map