2103 Hendrie Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $570,628 - $644,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Hendrie, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $606,407, approximately $218 per square foot. 2103 Hendrie is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Burket Brian E
Bought by
Ahmed Deiaa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Burket Candace S and Grzesik Candace Stella
Bought by
Burket Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Mersino Shirley M
Bought by
Burket Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Mersino Steven C
Bought by
Mersino Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Deiaa | $360,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Burket Brian E | -- | Hbi Title Services Inc | |
| Burket Brian | $270,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mersino Shirley M | -- | H & H Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burket Brian E | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mersino Shirley M | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,581 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,439 | $184,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $176,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,693 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,336 | $155,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,951 | $134,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,190 | $59,858 | $65,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map