NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $190,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,108 / mo

203 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

3 bedroom 2 bath brick home with attached carport on a large corner lot. Very well maintained. Wood burning fireplace. 2nd living area/study/game room. Enjoy the hot tub inside the enclosed back patio. Detached one-car garage with RV port. Storm shelter. Mature shade trees. 8 X 12 storage building. Back yard is totally fenced for pets and kids. Close to schools and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Robinson

Hillbilly Realty License #EB00078212 Listed on: 10/31/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS Fort Smith

NON MLS License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,271

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Interior Spaces

  • 1,573 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10, 11 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 710-00505-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,271

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Central Business District, Corner Lot, City Lot, Level, Subdivision
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Storm Shelter
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3613
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Bellemeade Add.
  • Directions: Take Exit 124 off of I-40 onto Hwy 64. Hwy 64 East, turn West on Donaghey Ave. Turn West on Independence Ave. Property is on the corner of Independence Ave. and Eastfield St.
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Multiple Living Areas
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage, Outbuilding
  • Reso Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Single Pane, Storm Window(s), Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Smooth Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2 lots
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 710-00505-000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1271.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 10, 11

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Letha Marie and Richardson Miles Ray
Bought by
Letha Marie Richardson Trust and Richardson
Current Estimated Value
$194,248

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Cunningham Georgette
Bought by
Richardson Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Peterson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Letha Marie Richardson Trust -- None Listed On Document
Richardson Marie -- None Available
Peterson $56,000 --
Peterson $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $190,000 -15.6% $121 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $225,000 -25.0% $143 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $300,000 -7.7% $191 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 For Sale $325,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $848 $40,900 $4,400 $36,500
2024 $771 $40,900 $4,400 $36,500
2023 $771 $26,640 $4,400 $22,240
2022 $396 $26,640 $4,400 $22,240
2021 $396 $26,640 $4,400 $22,240
2020 $396 $24,050 $4,400 $19,650
2019 $396 $24,050 $4,400 $19,650
2018 $421 $24,050 $4,400 $19,650
2017 $421 $24,050 $4,400 $19,650
2016 $421 $15,230 $4,400 $10,830
2015 $771 $22,350 $4,400 $17,950
2014 $421 $22,350 $4,400 $17,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1076211

APN: 710-00505-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.