2103 Linden Ln Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $611,825 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Linden Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $645,956, approximately $447 per square foot. 2103 Linden Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Gordon Donald R and Lowenthal Amy N
Bought by
Gordon Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,975
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Warren William F
Bought by
Gordon Donaled R and Lowenthal Amy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Bitler Doris A
Bought by
Warren William F and Warren Ritsko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Amy E | $540,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gordon Donaled R | $478,000 | -- | |
| Warren William F | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Amy E | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $479,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $470,500 | $305,600 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $452,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $435,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $417,300 | $254,500 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $8,766 | $409,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $402,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $394,900 | $237,800 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $381,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $368,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $355,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,770 | $355,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map