2103 Longview Dr E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $185,229
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Longview Dr E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $177,807, approximately $133 per square foot. 2103 Longview Dr E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Hall Louis and Hall Jean F
Bought by
Williams Jutroy Gaylord
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,969
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jutroy Gaylord | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jutroy Gaylord | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $176,353 | $35,000 | $141,353 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $176,353 | $35,000 | $141,353 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2017 | $999 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2016 | $999 | $77,733 | $18,000 | $59,733 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $93,797 | $18,000 | $75,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map