2103 Lovers Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $334,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Lovers Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $294,865, approximately $202 per square foot. 2103 Lovers Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
King Diana B
Bought by
King Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Clark Gary L and Clark Renee D
Bought by
King Joseph and King Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| King Joseph | -- | First American Hall Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Joseph | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $44,110 | $5,230 | $38,880 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $42,910 | $5,230 | $37,680 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $42,910 | $5,230 | $37,680 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $42,910 | $5,230 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $42,910 | $5,230 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $42,910 | $5,230 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $42,910 | $5,230 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $42,910 | $5,230 | $37,680 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $42,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $42,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $42,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map