Seller's Agent in 2021
Jaclyn Stanifer
United Country Area Land Realty
(417) 543-2948
43 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,837 - $255,000
This home for sale in Ava Mo is located in Ava view heights which is a very nice neighborhood in Ava. The home features a mostly level yard and has the back fenced in for pets. There are 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, dining room and utility room. The living room is very spacious and has a gas burning fireplace. There is plenty of room for hosting guests, and having dinner parties in the dining room. The garage leads into the utility room that has a sink and lots of storage. All three bedrooms are a good size, and the master bedroom has a private bathroom with a walk-in tiled shower. The guest bathroom features a jetted tub, and his and her sinks Perfect if you have company over. This house is ready for you to make it a home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country Area Land Realty License #2016044173 Listed on: 09/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
REBECCA HAMPTON
OZARK MOUNTAINS REAL ESTATE LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steen John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steen John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eggleston Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Lansdown Terry D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steen John | $281,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggleston Marvin | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lansdown Terry D | $98,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $22,460 | $1,900 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $7 | $20,560 | $1,710 | $18,850 |
| 2023 | $709 | $20,560 | $1,710 | $18,850 |
| 2022 | $648 | $18,850 | $1,710 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $598 | $17,140 | $1,710 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $599 | $17,140 | $1,710 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $597 | $17,140 | $1,710 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $597 | $17,140 | $1,710 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $562 | $16,010 | $1,610 | $14,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jaclyn Stanifer
United Country Area Land Realty
(417) 543-2948
43 in this area
74 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
REBECCA HAMPTON
OZARK MOUNTAINS REAL ESTATE LLC
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60200291
APN: 11-0.2-03-003-005-010.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.