2103 Ridgecrest St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Ridgecrest St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $286,578, approximately $167 per square foot. 2103 Ridgecrest St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Stephens Mary Jane
Bought by
Krider Audie Gene and Krider Susan Wise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,538
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krider Audie Gene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krider Audie Gene | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $34,650 | $8,940 | $25,710 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $33,900 | $8,940 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $33,900 | $8,940 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $31,490 | $8,940 | $22,550 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $31,490 | $8,940 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $31,490 | $8,940 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $31,630 | $8,940 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $31,630 | $8,940 | $22,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,290 | $8,200 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,290 | $8,200 | $22,090 |
| 2011 | -- | $159,450 | $43,170 | $116,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map