2103 Ritchie Rd District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Ritchie Rd, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $367,907, approximately $345 per square foot. 2103 Ritchie Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including North Forestville Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Mcqueen Melvin B
Bought by
Mcqueen Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$97,524
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$270,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Mcqueen Melvin B
Bought by
Mcqueen Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1985
Sold by
Johnson James A
Bought by
Mcqueen Melvin B and Mcqueen Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Denise A | -- | -- | |
| Mcqueen Denise A | -- | -- | |
| Mcqueen Melvin B | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcqueen Denise A | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Denise A | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $315,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $301,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $287,500 | $60,600 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $281,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $274,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $268,500 | $60,300 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $244,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $219,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $170,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map