2103 Riverview Rd Rock Falls, IL 61071
Estimated Value: $270,259 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Riverview Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071 and is currently estimated at $303,565, approximately $152 per square foot. 2103 Riverview Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including East Coloma - Nelson Elementary School and Rock Falls Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Vernon C Rosene Trust and Dodge Roy
Bought by
Hoffman Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Rosene Vernon C and Rosene Joan
Bought by
Rosene Vernon C and Vernon C Rosene Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,715
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Compamy
Bought by
Rosene Vernon C and Rosene Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,715
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Jeffrey D | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Rosene Vernon C | -- | None Available | |
| Rosene Vernon C | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Jeffrey D | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosene Vernon C | $149,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosene Vernon C | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,565 | $74,154 | $15,587 | $58,567 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $68,389 | $14,375 | $54,014 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $64,482 | $13,554 | $50,928 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $61,005 | $12,823 | $48,182 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $59,962 | $12,604 | $47,358 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $64,180 | $18,516 | $45,664 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $62,749 | $18,103 | $44,646 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $60,686 | $16,877 | $43,809 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $59,665 | $16,593 | $43,072 |
| 2015 | $521 | $62,674 | $17,430 | $45,244 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $61,001 | $16,965 | $44,036 |
| 2013 | $521 | $62,674 | $17,430 | $45,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map