2103 S 3rd St Bismarck, ND 58504
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 S 3rd St, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $454,758, approximately $295 per square foot. 2103 S 3rd St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Glick James F and Glick Dona R
Bought by
Molenda Kenneth R and Melenda Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molenda Kenneth R | $320,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Molenda Kenneth R | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $228,700 | $40,000 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $204,550 | $37,000 | $167,550 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $204,550 | $37,000 | $167,550 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $191,150 | $37,000 | $154,150 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $172,600 | $35,000 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $167,750 | $35,000 | $132,750 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $169,400 | $35,000 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $169,400 | $35,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $169,400 | $26,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map