2103 S 900 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 S 900 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $584,452, approximately $469 per square foot. 2103 S 900 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Kelson Richard Walter and Kelson Walter R
Bought by
Kelson Walter R and Kelson Hanne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelson Walter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $288,750 | $131,678 | $157,072 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $278,850 | $121,441 | $157,409 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $490,000 | $219,753 | $270,247 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $267,850 | $116,955 | $150,895 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $372,000 | $173,791 | $198,209 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $330,000 | $158,256 | $171,744 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $327,000 | $156,876 | $170,124 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $298,000 | $145,595 | $152,405 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $140,030 | $46,095 | $93,935 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $130,130 | $46,095 | $84,035 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $125,287 | $46,095 | $79,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,299 | $48,014 | $78,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map