2103 S River Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
South Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $794,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 S River Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $494,462, approximately $237 per square foot. 2103 S River Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Pruner Miles D and Pruner Dana N
Bought by
Pruner Miles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Pruner Miles D
Bought by
Pruner Miles D and Pruner Dana N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Pruner Lisa B
Bought by
Pruner Miles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruner Miles D | -- | United Title | |
| Pruner Miles D | -- | -- | |
| Pruner Miles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pruner Miles D | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $476,900 | $98,600 | $378,300 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $456,300 | $93,900 | $362,400 |
| 2023 | $7,195 | $437,400 | $93,900 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $417,700 | $93,900 | $323,800 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $382,300 | $93,900 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $391,000 | $93,900 | $297,100 |
| 2019 | $5,353 | $383,300 | $93,900 | $289,400 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $362,200 | $101,400 | $260,800 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $374,900 | $101,400 | $273,500 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $388,300 | $101,400 | $286,900 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $377,000 | $97,400 | $279,600 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $338,800 | $77,000 | $261,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map