2103 Santa Barbara Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,334 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Santa Barbara Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $434,834, approximately $183 per square foot. 2103 Santa Barbara Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Schnieder Scott and Schnieder Kelli R
Bought by
Johnson Brian C and Johnson Lynette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Stoppler Debra K and Stoppler Richard W
Bought by
Schneider Scott and Schneider Kelli R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Scott | -- | Nd Guaranty & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Scott | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $190,350 | $40,000 | $150,350 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $176,500 | $37,000 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $176,500 | $37,000 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $158,850 | $37,000 | $121,850 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $146,200 | $35,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $135,550 | $35,000 | $100,550 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $145,700 | $35,000 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $145,700 | $35,000 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $145,700 | $26,000 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map