2103 Seterra St Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $79,197 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Seterra St, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $104,599. 2103 Seterra St is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Riggs Steven F
Bought by
Roberts Creed Lester and Roberts Wanda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Barker Douglas F
Bought by
Riggs Steven F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Barker Roger S and Barker Betty
Bought by
Barker Douglas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Creed Lester | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Riggs Steven F | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Barker Douglas F | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $86 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $86 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $86 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $86 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $86 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $86 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $77 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $69 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $69 | $11,500 | $7,000 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,500 | $7,000 | $4,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,500 | $7,000 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map