2103 Villa Dr Tyler, TX 75703
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Villa Dr, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $183,224, approximately $200 per square foot. 2103 Villa Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Clarkston Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Mcnutt Linda L
Bought by
Mayfield Glenda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,646
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Glenda N | -- | None Available | |
| Mayfield Glenda N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Glenda N | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Mayfield Glenda N | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $142,283 | $9,297 | $132,986 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $155,935 | $24,300 | $151,956 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $177,782 | $24,300 | $153,482 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $140,345 | $19,278 | $121,067 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $120,744 | $19,278 | $101,466 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $106,505 | $16,200 | $90,305 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $103,211 | $16,200 | $87,011 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $102,402 | $16,200 | $86,202 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $102,402 | $16,200 | $86,202 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $98,266 | $16,200 | $82,066 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $95,706 | $16,200 | $79,506 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $95,455 | $16,200 | $79,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map