2103 W 3rd St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $159,469
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 W 3rd St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $143,867, approximately $132 per square foot. 2103 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including North Platte High School and Platte Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
North Platte Area Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Sloggett Amanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloggett Amanda | $74,000 | Title Services Of The Plains |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sloggett Amanda | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $125,474 | $24,103 | $101,371 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $125,474 | $24,103 | $101,371 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $108,983 | $7,651 | $101,332 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $97,709 | $6,860 | $90,849 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $93,951 | $6,596 | $87,355 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $93,951 | $6,596 | $87,355 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $93,951 | $6,596 | $87,355 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $57,105 | $6,595 | $50,510 |
| 2017 | $689 | $34,740 | $6,595 | $28,145 |
| 2014 | $497 | $32,580 | $6,595 | $25,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map